Moringa premium quality oil from Africa at fair prices for you and for the producers.
We visit the farmers or cooperatives regularly to ensure your quality standards.
The cultivation regions for our Moringa oil are in non-industrialized, non-agricultural extensively used areas.
They are usually characterized by pastoralism or the cultivation of agricultural products for the private needs of the resident population.
In these areas, Moringa oleifera thrives as wild growth with the natural water supply and exclusively biological fertilizer. Read More....
Our suppliers have large production capacities. Please contact us for exact information.
The oil is produced on request in a short time and delivered quickly by our logistics partnert.
⦁ 100% pure Moringa oil, cold pressed
⦁ Organic Certified: YES
⦁ suitable as a care oil, massage oil, ingredient for cosmetics
⦁ long lasting due to the high oxidation stability
⦁ Moringa Oil
⦁ Pictures of Moringa tree
⦁ Moringa Leaves
⦁ Moringa Seeds
Moringa, native to parts of Africa and Asia, is the sole genus in the flowering plant family Moringaceae. The name is derived from murungai, the Tamil word for drumstick. It contains 13 species from tropical and subtropical climates that range in size from tiny herbs to massive trees. Moringa species grow quickly in many types of environments.